Skip to main content

Therapeutic Drug Monitoring

Managing chronic conditions with specialized medications requires a delicate balance, and precise biological monitoring ensures your treatment remains safe and effective. Within our comprehensive Biochemistry services, Therapeutic Drug Monitoring measures the exact concentration of specific prescription medications in your bloodstream. By utilizing state-of-the-art diagnostic technology, this vital clinical testing provides your healthcare provider with the critical data needed to optimize dosing, prevent toxicity, and safely guide your personalized medical care. Widely respected for clinical excellence among diagnostic labs in the UAE, DNA Labs ensures strict patient confidentiality, unparalleled analytical accuracy, and highly efficient reporting for sensitive treatments. Take control of your medication management—schedule your therapeutic drug monitoring in UAE, book a seamless home sample collection, or consult our dedicated medical experts.

Digitoxin Test (Therapeutic Drug Monitoring)

Digitoxin Test (Therapeutic Drug Monitoring) in UAE | 2,600 AED Executive Summary & Core Metr...

2,600 AED

Diazepam Blood Level Test (TDM)

Diazepam Blood Level Test (TDM) in UAE | 2000 AED | DHA Licensed Executive Summary & Core Me...

2,000 AED

Disopyramide Drug Level Monitoring Test

Disopyramide Drug Level Monitoring Test in UAE | 1800 AED | DHA Licensed Laboratory Executive...

1,800 AED

Doxepin Test

Doxepin Test in UAE | 1500 AED | Therapeutic Drug Monitoring Executive Summary & Core Metr...

1,500 AED

Ethosuximide Test

Ethosuximide Therapeutic Drug Monitoring (TDM) Test – Dubai Executive Summary & Core Metrics...

1,800 AED

Everolimus Blood Test (Therapeutic Drug Monitoring)

Everolimus TDM Blood Test in UAE at DNA Labs UAE Executive Summary & Core Metrics A...

800 AED

Felbamate Test

Felbamate Test in UAE | 1500 AED | DHA Licensed Laboratory Executive Summary & Core Metrics...

1,500 AED

Fluoxetine Blood Test

Fluoxetine Blood Test in Dubai | 2200 AED | DHA Licensed Executive Summary & Core Metrics...

2,200 AED

Gabapentin Test

Gabapentin Test in UAE – 1500 AED – DHA Licensed Lab Executive Summary & Core Metrics...

1,500 AED

HALOPERIDOL Therapeutic Drug Monitoring Test

Haloperidol Therapeutic Drug Monitoring Test in UAE | 1800 AED | LC-MS/MS Gold Standard Executi...

1,800 AED

Immunosuppressant Drug Profile 2 Test

Immunosuppressant Drug Profile 2 Test in UAE – Therapeutic Drug Monitoring via LC-MS/MS Executive...

1,500 AED

Immunosuppressant Drug Profile 3 (ISP3) Test

Immunosuppressant Drug Profile 3 (ISP3) – Therapeutic Drug Monitoring in Dubai, UAE Exe...

1,500 AED